2021 Club Champions Leader Board


Marathon - Ladies

Current Leader - Anna Williams, 3:11:21 at Rotorua

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 34 Anna Williams Rotorua 3:11:21
       
35 - 39 Rebecca Cooper-Bullock Rotorua 4:29:38
  Fleur Cutfield Rotorua 4:44:20
       
40 - 44 Rachelle Green Rotorua 3:44:31
  Alice Adiwinata Rotorua 4:03:40
       
45 - 49 Anna McRae Rotorua 3:28:11
  Sarah Sinclair Rotorua 4:41:47
       
50 - 54 Susi Altpeter Rotorua 5:14:23
  Carol Bielby Rotorua 5:16:14
       
55 - 59 Karen Andrews Rotorua 5:21:14
  Therese McQuoid Rotorua 6:16:30
       
60 - 64 Terri Jones Rotorua 5:05:21
  Michele Garrett Rotorua 5:16:15
       
65 - 69 Chris Archer Rotorua 5:29:23
  Tina Collins Rotorua 6:31:46
       
70 - 74 Christine Munro Rotorua 4:50:34
  Charlotte Nasey Rotorua 6:08:16
       
75 - 79 Colleen Falloon Rotorua 5:43:50
  Noeleen Elder Rotorua 6:27:56
       
Walkers Karen Andrews Rotorua 05:21:14
  Chris Archer Rotorua 05:29:23

 


Marathon - Mens

Current Leader - Haydn Gray, 3:04:31 at Rotorua

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 39 Sam Walker Rotorua 3:11:38
  Grant Bowles Rotorua 3:37:43
       
45 - 49 Haydn Gray Rotorua 3:04:31
  Gene Rand Rotorua 3:15:19
       
50 - 54 Wayne Lawrence Rotorua 3:46:21
       
55 - 59 Tony Warren Rotorua 3:15:20
  Rob Jefferson Rotorua 3:50:13
       
60 - 64 Jim Bartley Rotorua 4:02:17
  Larry Bradley Rotorua 4:22:43
       
65 - 69 David Green Rotorua 4:25:46
  Ravindra Raj Rotorua 5:35:35
       
70 - 74 Andy Harper Rotorua 3:44:12
  Richard Bright Rotorua 4:12:49
       
75 - 79 Bill Hodge Rotorua 5:45:27
  Phil Kirk Rotorua 6:24:45
       
80 - Terence Thompson Rotorua 5:38:30
       
Walkers Steve Doughty Rotorua 5:24:25
  Malcolm Gray Rotorua 5:27:32

Half Marathon - Ladies

Current Leader - Anna Williams, 1:32:02 at Auckland Waterfront

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 34 Anna Williams AKLD Waterfront 1:32:02
  Csenge Gyorgyi AKLD Waterfront 1:53:26
       
40 - 44 Rachelle Green AKLD Waterfront 1:43:10
  Mandy Donald AKLD Waterfront 1:50:54
       
50 - 54 Susi Altpeter AKLD Waterfront 2:09:40
       
55 - 59 Karen Andrews AKLD Waterfront 2:32:21
       
60 - 64 Rebecca Drage Coatesville 2:39:15
       
65 - 69 Isla Nixon AKLD Waterfront 2:23:51
  Chris Archer AKLD Waterfront 2:48:58
       
70 - 74 Charlotte Nasey AKLD Waterfront 2:59:39
  Meg Rogers AKLD Waterfront 3:31:18
       
75 - 79 Colleen Falloon AKLD Waterfront 2:32:22
       
Walkers Karen Andrews AKLD Waterfront 2:32:21
  Chris Archer AKLD Waterfront 2:48:58


Half Marathon - Mens
  

Current Leader - Grant Bowles, 1:37:29 at Coatsville

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 39 Grant Bowles Coatesville 1:37:29
       
40 - 44 Matt Hall-White AKLD Waterfront 1:46:29
       
45 - 49 Conrad Langridge AKLD Waterfront 1:45:59
       
50 - 54 Wayne Lawrence AKLD Waterfront 1:41:00
 

Noelyn Gordon-Glassford

AKLD Waterfront 1:46:23
       
55 - 59 Rob Jefferson Coatesville 1:53:01
       
60 - 64 Jim Bartley AKLD Waterfront 1:53:56
  Larry Bradley AKLD Waterfront 1:54:58
       
65 - 69 David Green AKLD Waterfront 2:05:04
  Wade Cunningham AKLD Waterfront 2:36:20
       
70 - 74 Andy Harper AKLD Waterfront 1:50:04
  Richard Bright AKLD Waterfront 1:52:00
       
75 - 79 Ian Grant AKLD Waterfront 3:38:38
       
80 - Robert Wynn AKLD Waterfront 2:46:14
       
Walkers Wade Cunningham AKLD Waterfront 2:36:20
  Ian Grant AKLD Waterfront 3:38:38


10K Road Champs - Ladies

Leader - Anna Williams, 42:17

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 34 Anna Williams 10K Champs 42:17
       
40 - 44 Rachelle Green 10K Champs 47:23
       
50 - 54 Kiri Price 10K Champs 58:25
       
55 - 59 Ingrid Frost 10K Champs 1:06:17
  Karen Andrews 10K Champs 1:10:16
       
60 - 64 Penny Birchall 10K Champs 54:43
  Liz Harding 10K Champs 56:08
       
65 - 69 Sue Meltzer 10K Champs 52:46
  Isla Nixon 10K Champs 1:01:33
       
70 - 74 Christine Munro 10K Champs 0:57:14
  Anna Spittle 10K Champs 1:06:17
       
75 - 79 Colleen Falloon 10K Champs 1:15:52
  Liz Bosley 10K Champs 1:32:19
       
Walkers Karen Andrews 10K Champs 1:10:15
  Chris Archer 10K Champs 1:16:58

 

10K Road Champs - Mens

Leader - Sam Walker, 36:45

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 39 Sam Walker 10K Champs 36:45
  Allen Wang 10K Champs 49:25
       
40 - 44 Stephen White 10K Champs 45:54
  Gordon White 10K Champs 45:58
       
45 - 49 Pete Cordes 10K Champs 45:25
       
50 - 54 Wayne Lawrence 10K Champs 45:02
  Peter Koumakis 10K Champs 52:25
       
55 - 59 Tony Warren 10K Champs 42:29
  Rob Jefferson 10K Champs 49:53
       
60 - 64 Jim Bartley 10K Champs 48:43
  Larry Bradley 10K Champs 51:42
       
65 - 69 David Green 10K Champs 55:01
       
75 - 79 Bill Hodge 10K Champs 1:06:30
  Reg Scarfe 10K Champs 1:16:12
       
80 - Terence Thompson 10K Champs 1:10:38
  Robert Wynn 10K Champs 1:13:20
       
Walkers Steve Doughty 10K Champs 1:10:40
  Reg Scarfe 10K Champs 1:16:12