2104 Club Champions Leader Board

Marathon - Ladies

Club Champion - Katrin Gottschalk, 2:57:35 at New Plymouth

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 34 Anna Williams Auckland 3:14:51
  Olivia Theunissen Rotorua 3:27:55
       
35 - 39 Katrin Gottschalk New Plymouth 2:57:35
  Kirsty Pinder
Auckland 3:52:40
       
40 - 44 Joanna Walton Rotorua 3:50:25
  Julie McMillian Rotorua 4:03:13
       
45 - 49 Ingrid Frost Auckland 3:36:55
  Cynthia Sutcliffe Auckland 3:54:25
       
50 - 54 Eve Stanley Rotorua 3:33:23
  Bronwyn Palmer Rotorua 3:39:56
       
55 - 60 Karen Crossan Rotorua 3:42:59
  Sue Meltzer Rotorua 4:03:56
       
60 - 64 Heather Wickes New Plymouth 3:47:27
  Sue Meltzer
Auckland 4:01:38
       
65 - 69 Anna Spittle Rotorua 4:51:52
  Christine Noble Rotorua 5:13:39
       
70 - 74 Gail Taylor New Plymouth 4:07:58
  Colleen Falloon Auckland 4:59:33
       
Walkers Helen Meyer Rotorua 5:02:39
  Jeanette Rogers Rotorua 5:18:47
  Ann Bates
Rotorua 5:25:38

 

Half Marathon - Ladies

Club Champion - Katrin Gottschalk, 1:24:14 at Kerikeri

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 34 Anna Williams Kerikeri 1:24:24
  Olivia Theunissen Huntly 1:35:23
       
35 - 39 Katrin Gottschalk Kerikeri 1:24:14
  Sophie East
Auckland 1:28:16
       
40 - 45 Joanna Walton Huntly 1:46:40
  Julie McMillian
Huntly 1:57:40
       
45 - 49 Ingrid Frost Huntly 1:47:22
  Rebecca Edgecombe Huntly 2:01:05
       
50 - 54 Karen Crossley Kerikeri 1:45:28
  Vanna Buchan Auckland 2:19:18
       
55 - 59 Karen Crossan Huntly 1:40:43
  Carol Lowe Rotorua 1:47:30
       
60 - 64 Heather Wickes Huntly 1:46:59
  Barbara Scarfe Huntly 1:53:46
       
65 - 69 Anna Spittle Kerikeri 2:12:01
  Marion Kelly
Rotorua 2:32:38
       
70 - 74 Gail Taylor Whenuapai 1:56:47
  Flo Andrews Kerikeri 3:38:40
       
75 - 79 Jennifer Mattson Kerikeri 2:50:58
  Marion Griffith Rotorua 2:51:01
       
Walkers Helen Meyer
Kerikeri 2:24:29
  Jill Stewart
Kerikeri 2:27:37
  Chris Archer
Huntly 2:45:32


10K - Ladies

Current Leader - Katrin Gottschalk, 40:55

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 34 Tracy Gallagher Road Champs 0:47:29
  Caroline Gray Road Champs 0:53:11
       
35 - 39 Katrin Gottschalk Road Champs 0:40:55
  Claire Smith Road Champs 0:50:26
       
40 - 44 Julie McMillin Road Champs 0:51:16
  Kirsty Power Road Champs 1:13:42
       
45 - 49 Helen Meyer Road Champs 1:06:09
       
50 - 54 Karen Crossley Road Champs 0:52:35
  Beulah Walker Road Champs 1:33:57
       
55 - 59 Stephanie Boyle Road Champs 0:54:39
       
60 - 64 Sue Meltzer Road Champs 0:50:14
  Violet Oliver Road Champs 1:13:10
       
65 - 69 Christine Noble Road Champs 1:04:09
  Meg Rogers Road Champs 1:33:53
       
70 - 74 Colleen Falloon Road Champs 1:04:10
       
75 - 79 Jennifer Mattson Road Champs

1:15:51

       
Walkers Helen Meyer Road Champs 1:06:09
  Violet Oliver Road Champs 1:13:10

 

Marathon - Mens

Club Champion - Andrew Shreeve, 2:45:07 at Auckland

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 39 Andrew Shreeve Auckland 2:45:10
  Ciaran Faherty Auckland 2:53:07
       
40 - 44 Gene Rand Auckland 2:51:06
  Carl Gamble Auckland 2:57:57
       
45 - 50 David Foley Auckland 3:18:55
  Erwin Losekoot Rotorua 3:34:16
       
50 - 54 David Lear New Plymouth 2:56:50
  Richard Clifton Auckland 3:11:15
       
55 - 59 David Lear
Auckland 3:01:05
  Larry Bradley New Plymouth 3:23:53
       
60 - 64 Stewart Mathiesen Rotorua 3:12:34
  Andy Harper New Plymouth 3:14:16
       
65 - 69 Ivan Loveday Rotorua 4:45:44
  Phil Kirk New Plymouth 4:53:20
       
70 - 74 Bill Hodge New Plymouth 4:13:41
  Terence Thompson New Plymouth 4:17:57
       
75 - 79 Alec Day New Plymouth 4:16:11
  Phil Cooper
Rotorua 6:42:57
       
80+ Barry Boston Rotorua 6:44:55
       
Walkers John Wesseling Auckland 4:57:05
  Malcolm Gray New Plymouth 4:59:53
  Steve Doughty Rotorua 5:15:24


Half Marathon - Mens

Club Champion - Gene Rand, 1:18:17 at Kerikeri

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 39 Ciaran Faherty
Kerikeri 1:20:18
  Michael Rodliffe Huntly 1:21:54
       
40 - 44 Gene Rand Kerikeri 1:18:17
  Matt Henderson Huntly 1:29:35
       
45 - 49 Erwin Losekoot Huntly 1:31:04
  David Foley Huntly 1:32:37
       
50 - 54 David Lear Huntly 1:24:49
  Tony Warren
Auckland 1:26:17
       
55 - 59 John Paynter Kerikeri 1:38:43
  Larry Bradley Huntly 1:39:08
       
60 - 64 Stewart Mathiesen Whenuapai 1:31:16
  Jim Wilson
Kerikeri 1:32:03
       
65 - 69 Philip Townsend
Auckland 2:27:12
  Wayne Tibbotts
Whenuapai 2:28:53
       
70 - 74 Terence Thompson Whenuapai 2:10:03
  Jim Murphy Kerikeri 2:28:01
       
75 - 79 Robert Wynn Rotorua 2:02:19
       
80+ Jim Douglas Rotorua 3:45:55
       
Walkers John Wesseling Rotorua 2:10:20
  Gary Sutcliffe
Whenuapai 3:06:22


10K - Mens

Current Leader - Ciaran Faherty, 34:12

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 39 Ciaran Faherty Road Champs 0:34:12
  Jonathan Dixon Road Champs 0:39:57
       
40 - 44 Rohan MacMahon Road Champs 0:39:06
       
45 - 49 David Foley Road Champs 0:42:24
  Umesh Mistry Road Champs 0:49:37
       
50 - 54 Richard Clifton Road Champs 0:38:55
  Adrian Evans Road Champs 0:50:41
       
55 - 59 David Lear Road Champs 0:41:36
  John Paynter Road Champs 0:43:44
       
60 - 64 Jim Wilson Road Champs 0:41:45
  Andy Harper Road Champs 0:43:43
       
65 - 69 Robert Kantor Road Champs 1:05:45
  Ken Butterworth Road Champs 1:20:46
       
70 - 74 Bill Hodge Road Champs 0:54:07
  Terence Thompson Road Champs 0:54:51
       
75 - 79 Robert Wynn Road Champs 0:56:34
  Phil Cooper Road Champs 1:25:07
       
Walkers John Wesseling Road Champs 1:02:12
  Stephen Doughty Road Champs 1:06:41