2019 Club Championship Events

Ladies     Men  

Marathons


Rotorua - 04 May 2019

Anna McRae 3:28:30   Matt Henderson 3:17:09
Alice Adiwinata 3:55:16   David Sweas 3:28:15
Sally Rayner 4:09:23   Deen Abu Bakar 3:28:34
Ingrid Frost 4:09:35   PJ Murdoch 3:29:19
Sue Meltzer 4:16:03   Conrad Langridge 3:34:49
Fleur Cutfield 4:25:39   Andy Harper 3:34:54
Katrina White 4:32:49   Edward Spurdle 3:41:36
Karen Crossley 4:39:48   David Lear 3:43:41
Helen Meyer 4:55:46   Carl Gamble 3:43:43
Emily Verryt 4:58:23   Joel Bayangos 3:43:57
Jeanne Van Der Merwe 4:58:34   Larry Bradley 3:59:52
Kiri Price 4:58:35   Jim Bartley 4:07:51
Anna Spittle 5:03:01   Leo Gray 4:31:25
Michele Garrett 5:12:17   Arthur Morris 4:36:14
Carol Bielby 5:12:17   Simon Clendon 4:43:00
Valentina Missen 5:14:11   Michael Stowers 4:58:38
Terri Jones 5:21:49   Mike Pirovich 5:14:17
Karen Andrews 5:23:56   Malcolm Gray 5:21:32
Ann Bates 5:34:52   Ravindra Raj 5:22:07
Susi Altpeter 5:38:54   Terence Thompson 5:29:39
Chris Archer 5:46:48   Steve Doughty 5:31:47
Therese McQuoid 5:56:17   Ivan Loveday 5:38:07
Caroline McDowell 5:59:20   Rhys Davey 5:43:39
Rebecca Edgecombe 6:02:38   Phil Kirk 6:22:18
Jennifer Mattson 6:04:59   Ken Butterworth 6:38:29
Colleen Falloon 6:12:24      
Noeleen Elder 6:13:26      
Charlotte Nasey 6:19:45      
Tina Collins 6:25:50      
Monica Tate 6:39:34      
Liz Bosley 6:45:54      
Claire Hendy 6:55:39      
Mel Tuineau 6:59:42      


New Plymounth - 02 March

Katrin Gottschalk 3:06:02   Daniel Donegan 2:49:56
Tracy Hill 3:24:35   Andy Harper 3:28:38
Ingrid Frost 4:07:45   Jim Bartley 3:49:55
Sue Meltzer 4:09:46   Larry Bradley 3:51:16
Karen Crossley 4:12:46   Alec Day 4:51:10
Kiri Price 4:42:41   Rhys Davey 5:16:39
Valentina Missen 4:42:41      
Karen Andrews 5:21:14      
Claire Hendy 6:45:19      
Monica Tate 6:45:39      
Mel Tuineau 6:58:41      



Half Marathons


Rotorua - 04 May 

Jacqueline Kemp 2:00:30   David Foley 1:43:47
Jeanette McGlone 2:29:21   Gordon White 1:46:44
Stella McFarlane 2:48:57   Pete Cordes 1:47:00
Huia Murupaenga 2:56:12   Robert Wynn 2:33:31
Alison Wheeler 2:56:47   Reg Scarfe 3:02:55
Pip Furlong 3:08:22   Stephen Stehlin 3:30:36
Daryl Lewis 3:18:42   Ian Grant 3:34:54
      Ron Haines 3:48:15
      Phil Cooper 4:05:22
      David Sheehan 4:17:18



Coatesville Half Marathon - 10 February

Katie Rice 1:43:58   Robert Tang 1:29:40
Vesselina Petkova 2:11:52   Garren Espin 1:40:08
Rebecca Drage 2:31:37   Mark Rowell Verar 1:50:02
Therese Mcquoid 2:36:59   Conrad Langridge 1:58:55
Karen Andrews 2:39:12   Deen Abu Bakar 2:09:28
Stella Mcfarlane 2:50:59   Michael Stowers 2:11:00
Shelley Power 2:56:49   Bill Hodge 2:27:54
Alison Wheeler 3:03:07   Rhys Davey 2:33:55
Claire Hendy 3:04:27   Ian Grant 3:21:06
Pip Furlong 3:11:46      
Sue Bork 3:15:22      
Sally Smith 3:18:04      


Auckland Waterfront Half - 11 April 2019

Katrin Gottschalk 1:31:09   PJ Murdoch 1:26:54
Anna Mcrae 1:39:39   Robert Tang 1:30:00
Katie Rice 1:42:37   Conrad Langridge 1:30:01
Katrina White 1:55:33   Garren Espin 1:31:32
Valentina Missen 2:11:14   Roger Gill 1:34:35
Karen Andrews 2:30:55   Gordon White 1:39:01
Stella Mcfarlane 2:41:43   Noelyn Gordon-Glassford 1:39:06
Claire Hendy 3:01:27   Andy Harper 1:39:12
Sally Smith 3:07:33   Jim Bartley 1:44:24
Sue Bork 3:09:28   Mark Rowell Verar 1:49:05
Monica Tate 3:09:43   Larry Bradley 1:49:18
Violet Oliver 3:13:47   Deen Abu Bakar 2:00:00
Meg Rogers 3:26:11   Michael Stowers 2:10:14
Stella Lim 3:27:26   John Wesseling 2:20:52
Alet Stoltz 3:28:06   Rhys Davey 2:25:42
      David Sheehan 2:27:23
      Robert Wynn 2:29:57
      Deon Stoltz 3:05:36
      Ian Grant 3:11:35

 

10K Road Championships

 


Non Club Championship Events

Ladies Men

Marathons

Hutt River Trail Marathon - 12 January 2019

      Steve Doughty 5:37:50

 

8th Continent - 20 January 2019

Katrin Gottschalk 3:41:20   Simon Clendon 3:58:21
Cynthia Sutcliffe 4:05:42   Edward Spurdle 4:13:57
Sue Meltzer 4:11:40   Michael Stowers 4:58:35
Alice Adiwinata 4:25:52      
Ingrid Frost 4:25:56      
Fleur Cutfield 4:50:28      
Karen Crossley 4:58:27      
Kiri Price 5:07:14      
Jeanne van der Merwe 5:16:19      
Valentina Missen 5:25:35      
Colleen Falloon 5:46:21      
Rebecca Edgecombe 6:03:23      
Charlotte Nasey 6:21:28      
Monica Tate 6:43:19      

 

Half Marathons


Buller Gorge Half Marathon - 09 February 2019

      Anthony Littlejohn 1:55:32


8th Continent Half Marathon - 20 January 2018

Moira Sweas 2:11:05   Simon Jones 1:34:58
Barbara Scarfe 2:19:02   Conrad Langridge 1:39:10
Emily Verryt 2:24:53   Jonathan Dixon 1:39:33
Jeanette McGlone 2:33:48   Pete Cordes 1:57:03
Christine Noble 2:46:22   David Sweas 1:57:03
Chris Archer 2:58:03   Geoffrey Lowe 1:59:29
      Anthony Littlejohn 2:06:10
      Bill Hodge 2:35:09

 

Other Events

Tussock Traverse, 26km -  26 January 2019

 Alison Wheeler  5:05:31