2019 Club Champions Leader Board

Marathon - Ladies

Current Leader - Katrin Gottschalk, 3:06:02 at New Plymouth, 02 March 2019

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 34 Louise Trevena Auckland 4:43:35
       
35 - 39 Tracy Hill New Plymouth 3:24:35
  Alice Adiwinata Rotorua 3:55:16
       
40 - 44 Katrin Gottschalk New Plymouth 3:06:02
  Anna McRae Rotorua 3:28:30
       
45 - 49 Petra Crosbie Rotorua 4:12:58
  Vanessa Pratt Auckland 4:51:30
       
50 - 54 Cynthia Sutcliffe Auckland 4:01:03
  Ingrid Frost Auckland 4:03:22
       
55 - 59 Karen Crossley New Plymouth 4:12:46
  Jeanne Van Der Merwe Auckland 4:36:22
       
60 - 64 Sue Meltzer New Plymouth 4:09:46
  Ann Bates Rotorua 5:34:52
       
65 - 69 Sue Meltzer Auckland 4:06:24
  Chris Archer Auckland 5:44:08
       
70 - 74 Anna Spittle Rotorua 5:03:01
  Noeleen Elder Rotorua 6:13:26
       
75 - 79 Colleen Falloon Auckland 5:31:50
  Liz Bosley Rotorua 6:45:54
       
80 - Jennifer Mattson Rotorua 6:04:59
       
Walkers Helen Meyer Rotorua 4:55:46
  Karen Andrews New Plymouth 5:21:14

 

Marathon - Mens

Current Leader - PJ Murdoch, Auckland, 3:09:16

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 39 Russell Haines Auckland 3:13:24
  David Sweas Rotorua 3:28:15
       
40 - 44 Deen Abu Bakar Rotorua 3:28:34
  Jonathan Dixon Auckland 3:30:55
       
45 - 49 PJ Murdoch Auckland 3:09:16
  Rohan MacMahon Auckland 3:15:51
       
50 - 54 David Foley Auckland 3:27:53
  Edward Spurdle Auckland 3:37:14
       
55 - 59 Leo Gray Rotorua 4:31:25
  Rhys Davey New Plymouth 5:16:39
       
60 - 64 Jim Bartley New Plymouth 3:49:55
  Larry Bradley New Plymouth 3:51:16
       
65 - 69 Andy Harper New Plymouth 3:28:38
  Mike Pirovich Rotorua 5:14:17
       
70 - 74 Ivan Loveday Rotorua 5:38:07
  Phil Kirk Rotorua 6:22:18
       
80 - Alec Day New Plymouth 4:51:10
       
Walkers Malcolm Gray New Plymouth 5:01:27
  Steve Doughty Auckland 5:22:57

 

Half Marathon - Ladies

Current Leader - Katrin Gottschalk, 1:31:09 at Auckland Waterfront Half

 

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 34 Katie Rice AKLD Waterfront 1:42:37
  Louise Trevena Kerikeri 2:00:17
       
35 - 39 Shiri Friedler Kerikeri 1:34:53
  Tracy Hill Auckland 1:49:23
       
40 - 44 Katrin Gottschalk AKLD Waterfront 1:31:09
  Anna Mcrae AKLD Waterfront 1:39:39
       
50 - 54 Lynne Harrison Auckland 2:03:37
  Sharon Young Tapo 2:04:25
       
55 - 59 Sharon Young Kerikeri 2:00:46
  Jeanette McGlone Kerikeri 2:18:06
       
60 - 64 Penny Birchall Auckland 1:55:50
  Rebecca Drage Coatesville 2:31:37
       
65 - 69 Sue Meltzer Kerikeri 1:53:56
  Violet Oliver AKLD Waterfront 3:13:47
       
70 - 74 Anna Spittle Kerikeri 2:22:09
  Christine Noble Auckland 2:39:45
       
80 - Jennifer Mattson Taupo 2:53:54
       
Walkers Helen Meyer Auckland 2:21:59
  Karen Andrews AKLD Waterfront 2:30:55


Half Marathon - Mens
  

Current Leader - PJ Murdoch, 1:24:50 at Kerekeri

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 39 Garren Espin AKLD Waterfront 1:31:32
  Don Melchor AKLD Waterfront 1:38:22
       
40 - 44 Haydn Gray Auckland 1:25:52
  Jonathan Dixon Kerikeri 1:28:54
       
45 - 49 PJ Murdoch Kerikeri 1:24:50
  Gene Rand Kerikeri 1:29:30
       
50 - 54 Roger Gill AKLD Waterfront 1:34:35
  Noelyn Gordon-Glassford AKLD Waterfront 1:39:06
       
55 - 59 Leo Gray Taupo 2:01:31
  Rhys Davey AKLD Waterfront 2:25:42
       
60 - 64 Jim Bartley AKLD Waterfront 1:44:24
  Larry Bradley Kerikeri 1:44:46
       
65 - 69 Andy Harper AKLD Waterfront 1:39:12
  Wade Cunningham Auckland 2:40:29
       
75 - 79 Bill Hodge Coatesville 2:27:54
  Ian Grant AKLD Waterfront 3:11:35
       
80 - Alec Day Auckland 2:25:30
  Robert Wynn AKLD Waterfront 2:29:57
       
Walkers John Wesseling AKLD Waterfront 2:20:52
  Wade Cunningham Auckland 2:40:29

 

10K Road Champs - Ladies

Leader - Louise Trevena, 53:57

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 34 Louise Trevena 10K 53:57
       
35 - 39 Tingting Zhao 10K 1:02:51
       
40 - 44 Ivy Lu 10K 1:00:33
       
50 - 54 Jacqueline Kemp 10K 54:11
  Ingrid Frost 10K 1:02:29
       
55 - 59 Liz Harding 10K 58:14
       
60 - 64 Karen Crossan 10K 54:27
  Sue Meltzer 10K 58:06
       
65 - 69 Barbara Scarfe 10K 1:05:39
  Tina Collins 10K 1:37:10
       
70 - 74 Anna Spittle 10K 1:17:11
  Christine Noble 10K 1:18:06
       
80 - Jennifer Mattson 10K 1:31:58
       
       
Walkers Helen Meyer 10K 1:13:19
  Jennifer Mattson 10K 1:31:58

 

10K Road Champs - Mens

Leader - Matt Bailey, 44:06

 

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 39 Garren Espin 10K 46:59
  Chris Brown 10K 1:02:08
       
40 - 44 Matt Bailey 10K 44:06
  Jonathan Dixon 10K 45:49
       
45 - 49 PJ Murdoch 10K 44:55
  Carl Gamble 10K 50:03
       
50 - 54 David Foley 10K 53:49
  Peter Lamberton 10K 56:54
       
60 - 64 John Wesseling 10K 1:12:24
       
65 - 69 Denis Clarkin 10K 57:16
  David Sheehan 10K 1:12:58
       
70 - 74 Reg Scarfe 10K 1:36:28
  Ken Butterworth 10K 1:36:43
       
75 - 79 Terence Thompson 10K 1:07:47
  Ian Grant 10K 1:46:39
       
80 - Robert Wynn 10K 1:16:31
       
Walkers John Wesseling 10K 1:12:24
  Wade Cunningham 10K 1:18:25