2021 Club Champions Leader Board


Marathon - Ladies

Current Leader - Anna Williams, 3:11:16 at Rotorua

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 34 Anna Williams Rotorua 3:11:16
       
35 - 39 Rebecca Cooper-Bullock Rotorua 4:29:06
  Fleur Cutfield Rotorua 4:43:34
       
40 - 44 Rachelle Green Rotorua 3:44:19
  Alice Adiwinata Rotorua 4:03:09
       
45 - 49 Anna McRae Rotorua 3:28:06
  Sarah Sinclair Rotorua 4:41:19
       
50 - 54 Rebecca Edgecombe Taupo 4:45:31
  Susi Altpeter Rotorua 5:13:52
       
55 - 59 Karen Andrews Taupo 5:18:00
  Therese McQuoid Rotorua 6:15:41
       
60 - 64 Terri Jones Rotorua 5:04:30
  Michele Garrett Rotorua 5:15:23
       
65 - 69 Sue Meltzer Taupo 4:13:23
  Chris Archer Rotorua 5:28:43
       
70 - 74 Christine Munro Rotorua 4:50:03
  Charlotte Nasey Rotorua 6:07:43
       
75 - 79 Colleen Falloon Taupo 5:38:10
  Noeleen Elder Rotorua 6:27:07
       
Walkers Karen Andrews Taupo 5:18:00
  Chris Archer Rotorua 5:28:43

 

Marathon - Mens

Current Leader - Haydn Gray, 3:04:26 at Rotorua

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 39 Sam Walker Rotorua 3:11:34
  Grant Bowles Rotorua 3:37:17
       
45 - 49 Haydn Gray Rotorua 3:04:26
  Gene Rand Rotorua 3:15:15
       
50 - 54 Wayne Lawrence Rotorua 3:46:08
       
55 - 59 Tony Warren Rotorua 3:15:16
  Rob Jefferson Rotorua 3:50:01
       
60 - 64 Jim Bartley Rotorua 4:01:55
  Larry Bradley Taupo 4:07:32
       
65 - 69 David Green Rotorua 4:25:32
  Ravindra Raj Rotorua 5:34:41
       
70 - 74 Andy Harper Rotorua 3:44:04
  Richard Bright Rotorua 4:12:42
       
75 - 79 Bill Hodge Rotorua 5:44:32
  Phil Kirk Rotorua 6:23:46
       
80 - Terence Thompson Rotorua 5:37:16
       
Walkers Steve Doughty Taupo 5:18:05
  Malcolm Gray Taupo 5:24:32


Half Marathon - Ladies

Current Leader - Anna Williams, 1:28:46 at Taupo

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 34 Anna Williams Taupo 1:28:46
  Csenge Gyorgyi AKLD Waterfront 1:53:26
       
40 - 44 Rachelle Green Taupo 1:42:06
  Mandy Donald Taupo 1:50:27
       
50 - 54 Susi Altpeter AKLD Waterfront 2:09:40
       
55 - 59 Karen Andrews AKLD Waterfront 2:32:21
       
60 - 64 Karen Crossan Taupo 1:55:07
  Rebecca Drage Coatesville 2:39:15
       
65 - 69 Isla Nixon AKLD Waterfront 2:23:51
  Chris Archer AKLD Waterfront 2:48:58
       
70 - 74 Charlotte Nasey AKLD Waterfront 2:59:39
  Meg Rogers AKLD Waterfront 3:31:18
       
75 - 79 Colleen Falloon AKLD Waterfront 2:32:22
       
Walkers Karen Andrews AKLD Waterfront 2:32:21
  Chris Archer AKLD Waterfront 2:48:58


Half Marathon - Mens
  

Current Leader - Sam Walker, 1:18:54 at Taupo

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 39 Sam Walker Taupo 1:18:54
  Grant Bowles Coatesville 1:37:29
       
40 - 44 Matt Hall-White AKLD Waterfront 1:46:29
       
45 - 49 Conrad Langridge AKLD Waterfront 1:45:59
       
50 - 54 Wayne Lawrence AKLD Waterfront 1:41:00
  Noelyn Gordon-Glassford AKLD Waterfront 1:46:23
       
55 - 59 Rob Jefferson Coatesville 1:53:01
  Richard Young Taupo 2:16:49
       
60 - 64 Jim Bartley Taupo 1:49:53
  Larry Bradley AKLD Waterfront 1:54:58
       
65 - 69 David Green Taupo 2:01:09
  John Wesseling Taupo 2:33:38
       
70 - 74 Andy Harper AKLD Waterfront 1:50:04
  Richard Bright AKLD Waterfront 1:52:00
       
75 - 79 Ian Grant AKLD Waterfront 3:38:38
       
80 - Robert Wynn AKLD Waterfront 2:46:14
       
Walkers John Wesseling Taupo 2:33:38
  Wade Cunningham AKLD Waterfront 2:36:20


10K Road Champs - Ladies

Leader - Anna Williams, 42:17

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 34 Anna Williams 10K Champs 42:17
       
40 - 44 Rachelle Green 10K Champs 47:23
       
50 - 54 Kiri Price 10K Champs 58:25
       
55 - 59 Ingrid Frost 10K Champs 1:06:17
  Karen Andrews 10K Champs 1:10:16
       
60 - 64 Penny Birchall 10K Champs 54:43
  Liz Harding 10K Champs 56:08
       
65 - 69 Sue Meltzer 10K Champs 52:46
  Isla Nixon 10K Champs 1:01:33
       
70 - 74 Christine Munro 10K Champs 0:57:14
  Anna Spittle 10K Champs 1:06:17
       
75 - 79 Colleen Falloon 10K Champs 1:15:52
  Liz Bosley 10K Champs 1:32:19
       
Walkers Karen Andrews 10K Champs 1:10:15
  Chris Archer 10K Champs 1:16:58

 

10K Road Champs - Mens

Leader - Sam Walker, 36:45

Age Group Name Event Time
16 - 39 Sam Walker 10K Champs 36:45
  Allen Wang 10K Champs 49:25
       
40 - 44 Stephen White 10K Champs 45:54
  Gordon White 10K Champs 45:58
       
45 - 49 Pete Cordes 10K Champs 45:25
       
50 - 54 Wayne Lawrence 10K Champs 45:02
  Peter Koumakis 10K Champs 52:25
       
55 - 59 Tony Warren 10K Champs 42:29
  Rob Jefferson 10K Champs 49:53
       
60 - 64 Jim Bartley 10K Champs 48:43
  Larry Bradley 10K Champs 51:42
       
65 - 69 David Green 10K Champs 55:01
       
75 - 79 Bill Hodge 10K Champs 1:06:30
  Reg Scarfe 10K Champs 1:16:12
       
80 - Terence Thompson 10K Champs 1:10:38
  Robert Wynn 10K Champs 1:13:20
       
Walkers Steve Doughty 10K Champs 1:10:40
  Reg Scarfe 10K Champs 1:16:12