2018 Club Champions Leader Board

Marathon - Ladies

Current Leader - Katrin Gottshalk, 3:25:26 at Rotorua

16 - 34 Moira Sweas Rotorua 4:26:21
       
35 - 39 Katrin Gottschalk Rotorua 3:25:26
  Tracy Hill Rotorua 3:33:42
       
45 - 49 Tammy Ashley Rotorua 5:24:44
  Rebecca Edgecombe New Plymouth 5:25:50
       
50 - 54 Ingrid Frost New Plymouth 3:40:28
  Valentina Missen New Plymouth 5:06:03
       
55 - 59 Robyn De Lesseps Rotorua 4:03:43
  Karen Crossley Rotorua 4:15:08
       
60 - 64 Sue Meltzer Rotorua 4:08:18
  Rebecca Drage Rotorua 5:17:29
       
65 - 69 Barbara Scarfe Rotorua 4:33:13
  Christine Munro Rotorua 5:45:58
       
70 - 74 Colleen Falloon Rotorua 5:36:04
       
75 - 79 Jennifer Mattson Rotorua 6:16:38
  Liz Bosley Rotorua 6:31:39

 

Marathon - Mens

Current Leader - Matt Henderson, 2:52:58 at New Plymouth

16 - 39 Mark Rowell Verar Rotorua 3:52:34
  David Sweas Rotorua 3:54:05
       
40 - 44 Matt Bailey Rotorua 3:13:06
  Gene Rand Rotorua 3:29:05
       
45 - 49 Matt Henderson New Plymouth 2:52:58
  PJ Murdoch Rotorua 3:22:52
       
50 - 54 Edward Spurdle Rotorua 3:39:10
  Michael Stowers Rotorua 4:56:38
       
55 - 59 Tony Warren Rotorua 3:06:10
  David Lear Rotorua 3:11:57
       
60 - 64 Ravindra Raj New Plymouth 4:26:11
  Arthur Morris Rotorua 4:36:34
       
65 - 69 Andy Harper New Plymouth 3:27:55
       
70 - 74 Phil Kirk New Plymouth 6:08:21
  Graeme McKenzie Rotorua 6:53:05
       
75 - 79 Terence Thompson Rotorua 5:34:43
       
80 - Alec Day New Plymouth 4:51:46

 

Half Marathon - Ladies

Current Leader - Katrin Gottschalk, 1:33:08 at Auckland Waterfront

16 - 34 Anna Williams Rotorua 1:42:59
  Hedda Ten Holder AKLD Waterfront 1:59:38
       
35 - 39 Katrin Gottschalk AKLD Waterfront 1:33:08
  Shiri Friedler AKLD Waterfront 1:40:26
       
40 - 44 Anna McRae Rotorua 1:48:30
       
50 - 54 Ingrid Frost AKLD Waterfront 1:47:42
  Jacqueline Kemp AKLD Waterfront 1:49:59
       
55 - 59 Patricia Hayden-Payne AKLD Waterfront 1:57:26
  Emily Verryt Rotorua 2:14:02
       
60 - 64 Sue Meltzer AKLD Waterfront 1:52:21
  Heather Chamberlain Rotorua 2:24:12
       
65 - 69 Barbara Scarfe Coatsville 2:01:37
  Chris Archer AKLD Waterfront 2:50:56
       
70 - 74 Marion Kelly Rotorua 3:06:41
  Noeleen Elder Rotorua 3:07:40

  

Half Marathon - Mens

Current Leader - Robert Tang, 1:16:43 at Auckland Waterfront

 

16 - 39 Robert Tang AKLD Waterfront 1:16:43
  Mark Rowell Verar AKLD Waterfront 1:42:02
       
40 - 44 Matt Bailey Coatesville 1:29:05
  Jonathan Dixon AKLD Waterfront 1:29:36
       
45 - 49 Matt Henderson AKLD Waterfront 1:21:35
  Rohan Macmahon AKLD Waterfront 1:27:48
       
50 - 54 David Foley Rotorua 1:52:12
  Richard Young Rotorua 2:12:21
       
55 - 59 David Lear AKLD Waterfront 1:26:13
  Larry Bradley AKLD Waterfront 1:46:14
       
60 - 64 John Wesseling AKLD Waterfront 2:21:30
  David Sheehan AKLD Waterfront 2:32:46
       
65 - 69 Andy Harper AKLD Waterfront 1:37:14
  Tim Jones AKLD Waterfront 1:52:01
       
70 - 74 Reg Scarfe Rotorua 2:58:51
  Ian Grant Coatesville 3:16:38
       
80 - Robert Wynn Rotorua 2:27:17
  Jim Douglas Rotorua 4:49:57


10K Road Champs - Ladies

Leader - Tracy Hill, 44:48

16 - 34 Hedda Ten Holder 10K 50:47
  Ashley Rochholz 10K 58:59
       
35 - 39 Tracy Hill 10K 44:48
  Alice Adiwinata 10K 49:16
       
50 - 54 Ingrid Frost 10K 51:31
  Kiri Price 10K 51:42
       
55 - 59 Karen Crossley 10K 53:20
  Liz Harding 10K 55:14
       
60 - 64 Karen Crossan 10K 51:14
  Tina Collins 10K 1:26:03
       
65 - 69 Christine Munro 10K 59:46
  Christine Noble 10K 1:16:46
       
70 - 74 Colleen Falloon 10K 1:09:24
       
75 - 79 Jennifer Mattson 10K 1:22:30
  Liz Bosley 10K 1:26:04

 


10K Road Champs - Mens

Leader - Gene Rand, 36:10

16 - 39 Garren Espin 10K 42:07
  Sung Hwan (Bobby) Park 10K 51:00
       
40 - 44 Gene Rand 10K 36:10
  Jonathan Dixon 10K 41:58
       
45 - 49 Matt Henderson 10K 38:05
  PJ Murdoch 10K 41:27
       
50 - 54 Edward Spurdle 10K 45:46
  David Foley 10K 49:51
       
55 - 59 Larry Bradley 10K 51:03
  Geoffrey Lowe 10K 52:22
       
60 - 64 John Wesseling 10K 1:05:49
  Brandon Wilcox 10K 1:06:38
       
65 - 69 Andy Harper 10K 50:54
       
70 - 74 Ken Butterworth 10K 1:26:03
  Graeme McKenzie 10K 1:31:23
       
75 - 79 Terence Thompson 10K 1:01:57
  Jim Murphy 10K 1:37:51
       
80 - Robert Wynn 10K 1:05:22