2017 Club Champions Leader Board

Marathon - Ladies

Current Leader - Katrin Gottschalk, 3:17:37 at New Plymouth

35 - 39 Katrin Gottschalk New Plymouth 3:17:37
  Alice Adiwinata Rotorua 4:06:43
       
40 - 44 Anna McRae Rotorua 3:28:30
       
45 - 49 Kiri Price Rotorua 4:43:52
  Rebecca Edgecombe New Plymouth 5:11:54
       
50 - 54 Ingrid Frost New Plymouth 3:47:27
  Valentina Missen Rotorua 4:46:59
       
55 - 59 Rebecca Drage New Plymouth 4:53:14
  Michele Garrett Rotorua 4:57:49
       
60 - 64 Sue Meltzer New Plymouth 4:03:25
  Ann Bates Rotorua 5:26:17
       
65 - 69 Barbara Scarfe Rotorua 4:37:44
  Charlotte Nasey Rotorua 5:44:28
       
70 - 74 Colleen Falloon Rotorua 6:46:28
       
Walkers Helen Meyer Rotorua 5:11:03
  Ann Bates Rotorua 5:26:17

 

Marathon - Mens

Current Leader - Gene Rand, 2:42:55 at New Plymouth

16 - 39 Robert Tang Rotorua 2:58:31
  David Sinclair Rotorua 3:41:44
       
40 - 44 Gene Rand New Plymouth 2:42:55
  Matt Bailey
Rotorua 3:00:33
       
45 - 49 Matt Henderson Rotorua 3:01:32
  Simon Aspden New Plymouth 3:05:27
       
50 - 54 David Foley Rotorua 3:24:23
  Grant Davidson Rotorua 4:02:52
       
55 - 59 Tony Warren Rotorua 3:06:13
  David Lear Rotorua 3:14:15
       
60 - 64 Arthur Morris Rotorua 4:35:39
  Ravindra Raj New Plymouth 5:08:32
       
65 - 69 Andy Harper New Plymouth 3:28:15
  Rob Stewart Rotorua 3:52:48
       
70 - 74 Ivan Loveday Rotorua 5:16:43
  Phil Kirk
New Plymouth
5:57:54
       
80 - Alec Day New Plymouth 4:38:31
  Phil Cooper Rotorua  6:56:43
       
Walkers Malcolm Gray
New Plymouth 4:58:15
  Steve Doughty
New Plymouth
5:23:27

 

Half Marathon - Ladies

Current Leader - Anna Williams, 1:31:17 at Whenuapai

16 - 34 Anna Williams Whenuapai 1:31:17
  Polly Barach Coatesville 2:23:27
       
35 - 39 Katrin Gottschalk Coatesville 1:32:35
  Shiri Friedler Whenuapai 1:46:58
       
45 - 49 Alison Wheeler Rotorua 2:27:07
  Rebecca Edgecombe Whenuapai 2:36:23
       
50 - 54 Sharon Young Rotorua 1:58:43
  Valentina Missen Coatesville 2:15:01
       
55 - 59 Carol Lowe Coatesville 2:02:28
  Trudy Vinkenvleugel Coatesville 2:39:22
       
60 - 64 Karen Crossan Coatesville 1:49:26
  Sue Meltzer Coatesville 1:53:58
       
65 - 69 Barbara Scarfe Coatesville 2:06:59
  Monica Tate Coatesville 3:13:54
       
70 - 74 Gail Taylor Coatesville 2:21:02
  Noeleen Elder Coatesville 3:13:53
       
75 - 79 Jennifer Mattson Rotorua 2:52:54
       
Walkers Trudy Vinkenvleugel Coatesville 2:39:22
  Linda Metzger Coatesville 2:39:23

 


Half Marathon - Mens

Current Leader - Gene Rand, 1:22:06 at Coatesville

16 - 39 John Wagner Coatesville 1:36:27
  Stephen White Coatesville 1:45:30
       
40 - 44 Gene Rand Coatesville 1:22:06
  Conrad Langridge Coatesville 1:42:02
       
45 - 49 Matt Henderson Coatesville 1:25:16
  Rohan Macmahon Coatesville 1:28:10
       
50 - 54 Richard Clifton Whenuapai 1:35:48
  Richard Young Rotorua 1:59:11
       
55 - 59 David Lear Whenuapai 1:28:49
  Larry Bradley Rotorua 1:50:58
       
60 - 64 John Wesseling Rotorua 2:15:24
       
65 - 69 Andy Harper Whenuapai 1:43:20
  Rob Stewart Whenuapai 1:52:03
       
70 - 74 Reg Scarfe Rotorua 2:57:13
       
75 - 79 Robert Wynn Rotorua 2:21:51
       
Walkers John Wesseling Rotorua 2:15:24
  Steve Doughty Coatesville 2:36:39


10K Road Champs - Ladies

Leader - Anna McRae, 42:00

35 - 39 Katrin Gottschalk 10K 42:14
  Tracy Hill 10K 47:09
       
40 - 44 Anna McRae 10K 42:00
       
45 - 49 Justine Wright 10K 57:04
       
50 - 54 Bronwyn Palmer 10K 52:18
  Jeanne van der Merwe 10K 54:32
       
55 - 59 Emily Verryt 10K 1:00:29
  Sue Bork 10K 1:28:33
       
60 - 64 Sue Meltzer 10K 55:26
  Chris Archer 10K 1:16:11
       
65 - 69 Barbara Scarfe 10K 53:27
  Christine Munro 10K 54:33
       
70 - 74 Colleen Falloon 10K 1:26:28
       
75 - 79 Jennifer Mattson 10K 1:24:21
       
Walkers Helen Meyer 10K 1:09:37
  Chris Archer 10K 1:16:10


 

10K Road Champs - Mens

Leader - Gene Rand, 35:55

16 - 39 Robert Tang 10K 37:17
  Dion Peters 10K 41:40
       
40 - 44 Gene Rand 10K 35:55
  Conrad Langridge 10K 43:06
       
45 - 49 Matt Henderson 10K 38:21
  Anthony Littlejohn 10K 46:49
       
50 - 54 Richard Clifton 10K 40:00
  David Foley 10K 43:52
       
55 - 59 Tony Warren 10K 36:49
  Larry Bradley 10K 51:45
       
60 - 64 John Paynter 10K 47:39
  John Wesseling 10K 1:05:48
       
65 - 69 Andy Harper 10K 47:11
       
70 - 74 Reg Scarfe 10K 1:26:29
  Ken Butterworth 10K 1:27:03
       
75 - 79 Robert Wynn 10K 1:04:39
  Terence Thompson 10K 1:38:29
       
80 - Phil Cooper 10K 1:28:44
       
Walkers John Wesseling 10K 1:05:48
  Steve Doughty 10K 1:07:00