2013 Club Champions

Marathon - Ladies

Age Group Name Event Time
Open Katrin Gottschalk New Plymouth 3:02:27
  Natalie Hunt Auckland 3:57:27
       
35 - 39 Katrin Gottschalk Auckland 3:09:14
  Petra Crosbie Rotorua 4:03:52
       
40 - 44 Julie McMillin New Plymouth 3:52:32
  Rebecca Edgecombe New Plymouth 4:09:36
       
45 - 49 Ingrid Frost New Plymouth 3:28:29
  Cynthia Sutcliffe Rotorua 3:55:44
       
50 - 54 Eve Stanley Auckland 3:30:13
  Karen Crossley Auckland 4:18:51
       
55 - 59 Philippa Robson Rotorua 4:14:19
  Glenda Ray New Plymouth 5:11:14
       
60 - 64 Christine Munro Auckland 4:04:06
  Barbara Scarfe Rotorua 4:26:36
       
65 - 69 Christine Noble Auckland 4:47:32
  Colleen Falloon Rotorua 5:31:55
       
70 - 74 Gail Taylor Auckland 4:15:19
  Colleen Falloon Auckland 5:29:15
       
Walkers Helen Meyer Rotorua 5:10:53
  Ann Bates Auckland 5:29:47

 

Marathon - Mens

Age Group Name Event Time
Open Michael Rodliffe Auckland 2:52:53
  Andrew Shreeve New Plymouth 2:54:23
       
40 - 44 Carl Gamble Rotorua 3:00:47
  Matt Henderson Auckland 3:09:59
       
45 - 49 Erwin Losekoot New Plymouth 3:05:23
  David Foley New Plymouth 3:12:40
       
50 - 54 David Lear Auckland 2:56:35
  Larry Bradley New Plymouth 3:26:22
       
55 - 59 John Bish Rotorua 3:20:16
  John Paynter Auckland 3:29:14
       
60 - 64 Andy Harper Auckland 3:21:20
  Jim Wilson New Plymouth 3:22:11
       
65 - 69 Ivan Loveday Rotorua 5:11:23
  Phil Kirk Rotorua 5:18:57
       
70 - 74 Bill Hodge New Plymouth 4:10:07
  Terence Thompson Auckland 4:34:02
       
75 - 79 Alec Day New Plymouth 4:12:31
       
80+ Barry Boston Rotorua 5:53:09
       
Walkers Malcolm Gray Auckland 5:06:55
  John Pieterson Rotorua 5:10:39

 

Half Marathon - Ladies

Age Group Name Event Time
Open Stacey Chait Huntly 1:40:50
  Natalie Hunt Huntly 1:51:09
       
35 - 39 Katrin Gottschalk Kerikeri 1:24:59
  Amy Dennis Huntly 2:37:46
       
40 - 44 Julie Mcmillin Huntly 1:54:15
  Rebecca Edgecombe Whenuapai 1:59:03
       
45 - 49 Ingrid Frost Huntly 1:42:34
  Laila Harre Huntly 1:52:44
       
50 - 54 Eve Stanley Huntly 1:44:32
  Karen Crossley Huntly 1:56:59
       
55 - 59 Karen Crossan Kerikeri 1:39:06
  Carol Lowe Auckland 1:56:32
       
60 - 64 Heather Wickes Huntly 1:50:25
  Barbara Scarfe Kerikeri 1:54:49
       
65 - 69 Gail Taylor Huntly 2:02:56
  Colleen Falloon Huntly 2:31:35
       
70 - 74 Gail Taylor Kerikeri 1:56:40
  Jennifer Mattson Kerikeri 2:28:19
       
75 - 79 Marion Griffith Rotorua 2:51:57
  Jo Turner Auckland 3:07:51
       
80+ Dot Rainbird Rotorua 4:21:20
       
Walkers Helen Meyer Kerikeri 2:28:01
  Ann Bates Kerikeri 2:35:59

 

Half Marathon - Mens

Age Group Name Event Time
Open Ambrose Liefting Kerikeri 1:41:51
       
40 - 44 Matt Henderson Huntly 1:30:33
  Jason Jones Rotorua 1:56:59
       
45 - 49 Erwin Losekoot Whenuapai 1:28:27
  David Foley Huntly 1:32:55
       
50 - 54 David Lear Kerikeri 1:20:52
  Tony Warren Whenuapai 1:22:11
       
55 - 59 John Paynter Kerikeri 1:33:01
  Alan Mcintyre Whenuapai 1:33:53
       
60 - 64 Stewart Mathiesen Huntly 1:32:33
  Paul Berry Huntly 1:33:55
       
65 - 69 Mike Frost Huntly 2:08:22
       
70 - 74 Jim Murphy Kerikeri 2:20:34
       
75 - 79 Robert Wynn Kerikeri 1:58:45
       
80+ Jim Douglas Rotorua 3:44:06
       
Walkers John Wesseling Kerikeri 2:13:52
  Denis Clarkin Huntly 2:24:07

 

10K Road Champs - Ladies

Age Group  Name Event Time
Open Joanne Lim 10K 0:48:48
  Alice Adiwinata 10K 0:48:52
       
40 - 44 Julie Mcmillin 10K 0:52:26
  Rebecca Edgecombe 10K 0:53:27
       
45 - 49 Cynthia Sutcliffe 10K 0:47:21
  Lucy Richter 10K 0:55:47
       
50 - 54 Michele Garrett 10K 0:59:22
  Therese Mcquoid 10K 1:04:15
       
55 - 59 Karen Crossan 10K 0:45:38
  Philippa Robson 10K 0:55:15
       
60 - 64 Barbara Scarfe 10K 0:52:40
  Lay Cunningham 10K 1:04:16
       
65 - 69 Barbara Brooking 10K 1:34:55
       
70 - 74 Liz Bosley 10K 1:22:05
  Colleen Falloon 10K 1:34:56
       
75 - 79 Jo Turner 10K 1:24:36
       
Walkers Sue Turner 10K 1:09:52
  Sarah Rapira 10K 1:17:18

 

10K Road Champs - Men

Age Group Name Event Time
Open Michael Rodliffe 10K 0:36:52
  Daniel Bidwell 10K 0:45:02
       
40-44 Matt Henderson 10K 0:39:53
       
45 - 49 Erwin Losekoot 10K 0:40:26
  David Foley 10K 0:41:00
       
50 - 54 Shaun Palmer 10K 0:41:11
  Tim Young 10K 0:49:12
       
55 - 59 John Paynter 10K 0:41:38
  Larry Bradley 10K 0:45:56
       
60 - 64 Andy Harper 10K 0:45:15
  Colin Kropach 10K 0:51:47
       
65 - 69 Wayne Tibbotts 10K 1:00:30
  Reg Scarfe 10K 1:23:49
       
70 - 74 Bill Hodge 10K 0:53:51
  Terence Thompson 10K 0:56:04
       
75 - 79 Robert Wynn 10K 0:54:53
  Phil Cooper 10K 1:23:49
       
80+ Jim Douglas 10K 1:37:17
       
Walkers John Wesseling 10K 1:01:47
  Richard Were 10K 1:06:00

 

Cross Country

Age Group  Ladies  Men
45 - 49 Ingrid Frost Erwin Losekoot
     
50 - 54 Karen Crossley Tony Warren
     
55 - 59 Karen Crossan John Paynter
  Isla Nixon  
     
60 - 64 Barbara Scarfe Andy Harper
     
70+ Collen Falloon  

 

Discretionary Awards

Female Achiever of the Year Katrin Gottschalt
   
Male Achiever of the Year Malcolm Gray
   
Female Personality of the Year Mel Tuineau
   
Male Personality of the Year Jim Douglas
   
Pack Leader's Recognition Awards Stephen Stehlin
  Leo Gray
  Phil Cooper
  Sue Turner
   
Gibpat Twosome Award Therese McQuoid and David Lear
   
Walkers half-Marathon Achievement Award Stella Lim
   
Service Award Lay Cunningham